FEBRUARY 2020
FEB 1 CAMRA COLCHESTER WINTER ALE FESTIVAL *BEER 
FEB 2 COLCHESTER HERITAGE TOUR WITH HIGH STEWARD SIR BOB RUSSELL - TOUR X * WALKING TOUR 
FEB 2 BYRON WALLEN’S FOUR CORNERS JAZZ
FEB 3 THE WARM & TOASTY CLUB PRESENTS MEMORY AFTERNOONS * PERFORMANCE
FEB 3 GRANNY’S ATTIC * FOLK
FEB 4 PHIL WANG: PHILLY PHILLY WANG WANG * COMEDY
FEB 6 SIXTH FORM COLLEGE BATTLE OF THE BANDS 2020 * GIGS
FEB 7 FARMERS MARKET * MARKET
FEB 7 THE LAUGHTER ZONE COMEDY CLUB * COMEDY
FEB 8 DAVID HARPER: UNEXPECTED TALES * PERFORMANCE FEB 9 TEDDY BEAR’S CONCERT KIDS
FEB 9 ROB AUTON: THE TIME SHOW COMEDY
FEB 10 RAG MAMA RAG * FOLK
FEB 13 SKILTRON + ETHEREAL SIN + KAINE GIGS
FEB 14 ALTERNATIVE VALENTINE’S EVE CABARET - THE LAST CHANCE SALOON OF HETEROSEXUALITY CABARET
FEB 15 AHIR SHAH: DOTS COMEDY
FEB 16 NICOLAS MEIER WORLD GROUP JAZZ
FEB 17 THE WARM & TOASTY CLUB PRESENTS MEMORY AFTERNOONS * PERFORMANCE
FEB 17 MICHAEL MCGOLDRICK, JOHN MCCUSKER & JOHN DOYLE * FOLK
FEB 18 MATT RICHARDSON: THE IMPOSTER * COMEDY
FEB 20 THE NOISE NEXT DOOR: THROUGH TIME (FAMILY SHOW!) KIDS
FEB 20 THE NOISE NEXT DOOR: IN CHARGE COMEDY
FEB 21 ANTIGEN RECORDS PARTY WITH DINGUS KHAN + JOHN CALLAGHAN +
EARTH MOTHER F*CKER + POLLY PREACHER GIGS
FEB 22 DREADZONE * GIGS
FEB 23 VINYL SESSIONS: BOARDS OF CANADA - GEODADDI * MUSIC
FEB 23 GEOFF NORCOTT: TAKING LIBERTIES COMEDY    
FEB 24 KNIGHT & SPIERS * FOLK
FEB 25 JESSICA FOSTEKEW: HENCH COMEDY
FEB 27 CARA DILLON * FOLK
FEB 28 RHYS JAMES: SNITCH SOLD OUT COMEDY
FEB 29 SURFQUAKE + ED SYKES & THE SONIC OSCILLATORS GIGS
MARCH 2020
SUN 1 COLCHESTER HERITAGE TOUR WITH HIGH STEWARD SIR BOB RUSSELL - TOUR A * WALKING TOUR
SUN 1 JANEY GODLEY'S SOUP POT TOUR COMEDY
MON 2 THE WARM & TOASTY CLUB PRESENTS MEMORY AFTERNOONS * PERFORMANCE
MON 2 KIT HAWES & AARON CATLOW * FOLK
TUE 3 SCHOOLS ROCK PROM 2020 GIGS
THU 5 JAYDE ADAMS: THE BALLAD OF KYLIE JENNER'S OLD FACE COMEDY
FRI 6 FARMERS MARKET * MARKET
FRI 6 SAM AVERY: TODDLERGEDDON COMEDY
SAT 7 THE MIGHTY KIDS BEATBOX COMEDY SHOW KIDS
SAT 7 THE LAUGHTER ZONE COMEDY CLUB * COMEDY
SUN 8 BRUBECKS PLAY BRUBECK JAZZ
MON 9 EWAN MCLENNAN * FOLK
TUE 10 YORKSTON THORNE KHAN GIGS
WED 11 VINCENT GAMBINI: THE CHORE OF ENCHANTMENT PERFORMANCE
THU 12 JOHN-LUKE ROBERTS: AFTER ME COMES THE FLOOD (BUT IN FRENCH) DRIP SPLOSH SPLASH DRIP... COMEDY
FRI 13 THE MUSIC OF LED ZEPPELIN PERFORMED BY WHOLE LOTTA LED * GIGS
SAT 14 ARGENTINE TANGO WORKSHOP * WORKSHOP
SAT 14 JOHN ARCHER, AGAINST THE ODDS COMEDY
SUN 15 JOHN LAW'S RE-CREATIONS JAZZ
MON 16 THE WARM & TOASTY CLUB PRESENTS MEMORY AFTERNOONS * PERFORMANCE
MON 16 STEVE KNIGHTLEY: PASS NOTES - THE STORIES BEHIND THE SONGS * FOLK
TUE 17 STEPHEN BAILEY: CAN'T BE BOTHERED COMEDY
WED 18 SMITH & SVEEN: COMMONISM PERFORMANCE
THU 19 ARABELLA WEIR, DOES MY MUM LOOM BIG IN THIS?* COMEDY
FRI 20 THE MARLEY REVIVAL * GIGS
SAT 21 THE LIPSINKERS CABARET
SUN 22 VINYL SESSIONS: ADAM & THE ANTS - DIRK WEARS WHITE SOX * MUSIC
MON 23 SHACKLETON TRIO * FOLK
TUE 24 HAYSEED DIXIE * GIGS
WED 25 RYAN O'SHEA: I_RAN PERFORMANCE
THU 26 D-DAY DARLINGS * GIGS
THU 26 FOCUS * GIGS
FRI 27 THE SMYTHS: A TRIBUTE TO THE SMITHS * GIGS
SUN 29 CLASSIC HORROR NIGHT 1930S STYLE: BELA LUGOSI'S WHITE ZOMBIE WITH LIVE SCORE HORROR
MON 30 THE WARM & TOASTY CLUB PRESENTS MEMORY AFTERNOONS * PERFORMANCE
MON 30 JIMMY ALDRIDGE & SID GOLDSMITH * FOLK
TUE 31 MATT ELLIOTT + PETTALUCK GIGS

You may also like

Back to Top